National Multicultural Festival Banner Twitter Icon Instagram Icon Facebook Icon Search Icon
Clock Icon

2018 National Multicultural Festival Participation Policy [PDF 465KB] [Word 58KB]

Download the Program or visit individual performers below for times and locations.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ABAC Cultural Group

Time: 17 February 2018 11.30pm
Location: Stage 7, Petrie Plaza

Time: 18 February 2018 2.55pm
Location: Stage 5, Civic Square

ACAA-Bejing Opera

Happy Chinese New Year Showcase

ACT Chinese Australian Association

Time: 18 February 2018 12.25pm
Location: Stage 3, Akuna Street

ACAA-Carnival Dance

Happy Chinese New Year Showcase

ACT Chinese Australian Association

Time: 18 February 2018 12.25pm
Location: Stage 3, Akuna Street

ACAA-Evergreen Singing Group

Happy Chinese New Year Showcase

ACT Chinese Australian Association

Time: 18 February 2018 12.25pm
Location: Stage 3, Akuna Street

ACCEP-Bell and Drum Dance - Xinjiang Folk Dance

Happy Chinese New Year Showcase

Australian Chinese Culture Exchange and Promotion Association

Time: 18 February 2018 11.35am
Location: Stage 3, Canberra Times Fountain

ACCEP-Chorus by Children

Happy Chinese New Year Showcase

Australian Chinese Culture Exchange and Promotion Association

Time: 18 February 2018 10.25am
Location: Stage 3, Canberra Times Fountain

Time: 18 February 2018 11.30am
Location: Stage 3, Canberra Times Fountain

ACCEP-Mongolian Folk Dance

Happy Chinese New Year Showcase

Australian Chinese Culture Exchange and Promotion Association

Morning Song over Grassland

Time: 18 February 2018 11.25am
Location: Stage 3, Canberra Times Fountain

ACCEP-Moonlight over Lotus Pond-Modern Fan Dance

Happy Chinese New Year Showcase

Australian Chinese Culture Exchange and Promotion Association

Time: 18 February 2018 11.40am
Location: Stage 3, Canberra Times Fountain

ACT Tongan Language and Cultural School

Pacific Island Showcase

Time: 17 February 2018 1.15pm
Location: Stage 5, Civic Square

ACTS Dance Academy

ACTS Dance Academy

Time: 16 February 2018 9.10pm
Location: Stage 6, London Circuit

Time: 17 February 2018 4.35pm
Location: Stage 1, Garema Place

AGFA-Charming Cheongsam

Happy Chinese New Year Showcase

Australian Guangxi Friendship Association

Time: 18 February 2018 11.45am
Location: Stage 3, Canberra Times Fountain

AGFA-Female Solo

Happy Chinese New Year Showcase

Australian Guangxi Friendship Association

Time: 18 February 2018 11.45am
Location: Stage 3, Canberra Times Fountain

AGFA-Women's Chamber Ensemble

Hapy Chinese New Year Showcase

Australian Guangxi Friendship Association

Time: 18 February 2018 11.45am
Location: Stage 3, Canberra Times Fountain

AGFA-Yang Style Tai Chi

Happy Chinese New Year Showcase

Australian Guangxi Friendship Association

Time: 18 February 2018 11.45am
Location: Stage 3, Canberra Times Fountain

ASCC-Chinese Chorus

Happy Chinese New Year Showcase

Australian School of Contemporary Chinese

Time: 18 February 2018 3.20pm
Location: Stage 3, Canberra Times Fountain

ASCC-Chinese Classical Dance

Happy Chinese New Year Showcase

Australian School of Contemporary Chinese

Time: 18 February 2018 3.20pm
Location: Stage 3, Canberra Times Fountain

ASCC-Chinese Female Solo

Happy Chinese New Year Showcase

Australian School of Contemporary Chinese

Time: 18 February 2018 3.20pm
Location: Stage 3, Canberra Times Fountain

ASCC-Chinese Folk Dance

Happy Chinese New Year Showcase

Australian School of Contemporary Chinese

Time: 18 February 2018 3.20pm
Location: Stage 3, Canberra Times Fountain

ASCC-Hulusi Ensemble

Happy Chinese New Year Showcase

Australian School of Contemporary Chinese

Time: 18 February 2018 3.20pm
Location: Stage 3, Canberra Times Fountain

ASCC-Sister School from China

Happy Chinese New Year Showcase

Australian School of Contemporary Chinese

Time: 18 February 2018 3.20pm
Location: Stage 3, Canberra Times Fountain

Abinaya Dance

India in the City Showcase

Dance Performance

Time: 17 February 2018 5.20pm
Location: Stage 6, London Circuit

Aegean Groove

Time: 18 February 2018 11.00am
Location: Stage 1, Garema Place

Time: 18 February 2018 1.30pm
Location: Stage 1, Garema Place

Time: 18 February 2018 4.10pm
Location: Stage 1, Garema Place

African Gospel Band

African Village Showcase

Time: 13 February 2018 3.15pm
Location: Stage 5, Civic Square

African Village Gospel Choirs

Pacific Island Showcase

Time: 18 February 2018 4.30pm
Location: Stage 5, Civic Square

African Village Showcase Opening

Mr. Charles Koker is the Coordinator of the African Village Showcase. He is leader of the Celebration of African Australian Awards and the former Secretary General Sierra Leone Community in Canberra. He is well known in the African community and an advocate for his local community

Co-ordinator- Charles Koker

Time: 16 February 2018 5.00pm
Location: Stage 5, Civic Square

Afro Girls Dancers Canberra

African Village Showcase

Time: 17 February 2018 5.45pm
Location: Stage 5, Civic Square

Afro Zumba

African Village Showcase

Time: 17 February 2018 7.45pm
Location: Stage 5, Civic Square

Andhra Culture

India in the City Showcase

Vocal and Dance Performance

Time: 17 February 2018 12.35pm
Location: Stage 6, London Circuit

Au Co Dance Group

ASEAN Village

Time: 17 February 2018 11.55am
Location: Stage 7, Petrie Plaza

Australia Nepal Friendship Society

The Australia Nepal Friendship Society (ANFS) is a Canberra based not-for profit and non-political organisation. The ANFS was founded in 1982 by a group of Canberrans and Nepali students studying at the Australian National University. ANFS was established to support the small number of Nepali students coming to Canberra for university studies.

Australia Nepal Friendship Society

Time: 16 February 2018 5.00pm
Location: Stage 6, London Circuit

Time: 17 February 2018 2.15pm
Location: Stage 1, Garema Place